Du 7 au 29 Avril, le cinéma fantastique sera de retour dans la capitale belge!
La programmation :
- Afro Samurai: Resurrection de Fuminori Kizaki
- Akira de Katsuhiro Ôtomo
- Alien vs Ninja de Seiji Chiba
- Ayu de Chun-Yu Lai
- A Sad Trumpet Ballad d'Álex de la Iglesia
- Bedevilled de Cheol-So Jang
- Bestseller / Be-seu-teu-sel-leo de Jeong-ho Lee
- Burke and Hare / Cadavres à la pelle de John Landis
- Captifs de Yann Gozlan
- The Child's Eye de Oxide Pang Chun et Danny Pang
- Contact High - de Michael Glawogger
- Dark Souls / Mørke sjeler de César Ducasse & Mathieu Peteul
- Detective Dee and the Mystery of Phantom Flame de Hark Tsui
- Eaters de Luca Boni & Marco Ristori
- Essential Killing de Jerzy Skolymowski
- Ferozz : The Wild Red Riding Hood de Jorge Molina
- Hell driver de Yoshihiro Nishimura
- Horny House of Horror / Fasshon heru de Jun Tsugita
- J'ai rencontré le Diable de Ji-Woon Kim
- It's a Wonderful Afterlife de Gurinder Chadha
- Les Yeux de Julia de Guillem Morales
- Karate-Robo Zaborgar de Noboru Iguchi
- Karminsky-Grad de Jean-Jacques Rousseau
- Keepsake de Paul Moore
- Kidnapped de Miguel Ang
- La Proie de Eric Valette
- Luster de Adam Mason
- Meant to be de Paul Breuls
- Midnight FM de Sang-Man Kim
- Milocrorze de Yoshimasa Ishibashi
- Mirages de Talal Selhami
- Monsters de Gareth Edwards
- Mother's Day de Darren Lyn Bousman
- Mutants de David Morley
- Neon Flesh de Paco Cabezas
- One Day de Chi-Jan Hou
- Phase 7 de Nicolas Goldbart
- Proie de Antoine Blossier
- Prowl de Patrick Syversen
- Rammbock / Siege of the Dead de Marvin Kren
- Rare Exports de Jalmari Helander
- Les Nuits rouges du bourreau de jade de Julien Carbon & Laurent Courtiaud
- The Reef de Andrew Traucki
- Reign of Assassins de Chao-Bin Su & John Woo
- Rejection de Vladimir Lert
- Retribution de Mukanda Dewil
- Seconds Apart de Antonio Negret
- Siren de Andrew Hull
- The Snow Queen de Marko Raat
- The Speak de Anthony Pierce
- Stake Land de Jim Mickle
- Strayed de Akan Satayev
- Super de James Gunn
- The Temptation of St. Tony de Veikko Ounpuu
- Territoires de Olivier Abbou
- Testuo III - The Bullet Man de Shinya Tsukamoto
- Thirteen Assassins de Takashi Miike
- Trigun Badlands Rumble de Satoshi Nishimura
- The Troll Hunter de André Øvredal
- True Blood (3eme saison)
- Urban Explorer de Andy Fetscher
- The wake wood de David Keating
- The Walking Dead (épisode pilote)
- The Ward de John Carpenter -
- YellowBrickRoad de Jesse Holland & Andy Mitton
http://bifff.net/shop/index.php?main_page=bifff_agenda&language=fr